free shipping and All of our Eucalyptus varieties are 50% off right now!!! USE promo code EUC2024 @ checkout!!!

Frankincense Carterii Essential Oil

From Our Farms to the Bottle, We Guarantee the Highest Quality Bulk Essential Oils for Your Products.

Frankincense Carterii

Availability: items in stock

Interested in Larger Wholesale Pricing?

$72.00$1,280.00

Frankincense oil is extracted from the resin of the Boswellia carterii tree and is a cherished and versatile oil. It has a warm, woody, and spicy aroma known for its grounding and calming properties. It is used to alleviate stress and anxiety and promote relaxation.

In addition to its calming benefits, Frankincense oil has various skincare benefits. It is rich in antioxidants and has natural anti-inflammatory properties, making it an excellent choice for aging and mature skin. Its rejuvenating properties can help to reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles, while its moisturizing properties can help to keep the skin hydrated and healthy-looking.

 

***Packaging might differ based on your order. Smaller quantities may also come in glass amber bottles with a dropper or pipette as opposed to our standard aluminum packaging and our drums for larger volume orders.

Size
Price per kg
100ml
$720
250ml
$680
500ml
$665
1kg
$645
2kg
$640
5kg
N/A
10kg
N/A
20kg
N/A

INCI / LATIN / TYPE: Boswellia carterii
EXTRACTION: Steam distillation
PART OF PLANT: Resin
COLOR: Colorless to pale yellow
PRODUCT NAME: Frankincense

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Weight

100ml, 250ml, 500ml, 1kg, 2kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Frankincense Carterii”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related Products

Scroll to Top