INCI / LATIN / TYPE: Boswellia sacra
EXTRACTION: Steam distillation
PART OF PLANT: Resin
COLOR: Colorless to pale yellow
PRODUCT NAME: Frankincense
Bulk Frankincense Essential Oils
Interested in Larger Wholesale Pricing?
$72.00 – $645.00
Price per kg
Frankincense oil is extracted from the resin of the Boswellia carterii tree and is a cherished and versatile oil. It has a warm, woody, and spicy aroma known for its grounding and calming properties. It is used to alleviate stress and anxiety and promote relaxation.
In addition to its calming benefits, bulk Frankincense oil has various skincare benefits. It is rich in antioxidants and has natural anti-inflammatory properties, making it an excellent choice for aging and mature skin. Its rejuvenating properties can help to reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles, while its moisturizing properties can help to keep the skin hydrated and healthy-looking.